Wisconsin Supreme Court 10-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rebecca Dallet555,78656%
 Michael Screnock440,56644%
Elimination of State Treasurer Statewide Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 585,49462%
 Yes 361,97438%
Adams County District 8 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Pease11162%
 Jeff Presley (Inc.)6738%
Adams County District 9 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ken Bork9555%
 Daniel Wysocky (Inc.)7845%
Adams County District 10 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Pease10755%
 Scott Colburn (Inc.)8645%
Adams County District 12 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Fred Nickel (Inc.)10163%
 Marge Edwards6037%
City of Adams District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matthew Robinson6474%
 Bob Eggebrecht (Inc.)2226%
Town of Rome Board Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jerry Wiessinger47034%
>Bob Baurhyte33625%
 Lori Djumadi33224%
 Philip Alan McLaughlin23217%
Village of Friendship Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Antone Sindelar8929%
>Jason Pierce8427%
>John Jones7023%
 Dennis McFarlin6521%
Columbia County Judge Branch 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Troy Cross5,05950%
 Brenda Yaskal4,94749%
Columbia County District 3 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Borgkvist20052%
 Mary Cupery (Inc.)18348%
Columbia County District 16 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Leatherberry18450%
 Bob Christofferson17949%
Columbia County District 19 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Keith Miller33956%
 Steven Rubert27144%
Columbia County District 20 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Zander (Inc.)21951%
 Darren Schroeder20447%
Town of Dekorra Board Supervisor 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sandy Smith (Inc.)34269%
 Andy Lupo15030%
Village of Arlington Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Humboldt8235%
>James Laatsch (Inc.)7733%
 Tegan Krueger7030%
Village of Cambria Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cody Doucette (Inc.)12629%
>Wade Smith (Inc.)11026%
>Shannon Dunahee (Inc.)9823%
 Lee Vaughan9322%
Village of Pardeeville Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Haynes28537%
>Angela Ziehmke22730%
>Phil Blader (Inc.)13117%
 Tony Amelio11215%
Village of Wyocena Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kim Bauer (Inc.)9432%
>Doug Rose7224%
>Kathy Morrison (Inc.)7024%
 Heidi Anderson5820%
City of Columbus District 2 Alder Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Theilen17551%
 Chris Roelke16548%
City of Columbus District 3 Alder Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrew Traxler (Inc.)17060%
 Paula Steiner11039%
City of Wisconsin Dells Mayor Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ed Wojnicz38266%
 Louis Kutzke20034%
City of Prairie du Chien District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nathan Bremmer8864%
 Ron Leys (Inc.)5036%
Dane County Circuit Court Judge Branch 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Susan Crawford59,03751%
 Marilyn Townsend55,22048%
Dane County District 6 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yogesh Chawla3,01453%
 Pam Porter2,70947%
Dane County District 11 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Danner2,68553%
 Al Matano (Inc.)2,39747%
Dane County District 15 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Peters1,80467%
 Brent Renteria86832%
Dane County District 24 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tanya Buckingham2,32963%
 Anna Gouker1,31536%
Dane County District 32 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Knoll2,55964%
 Jacob Luginbuhl1,45636%
Town of Albion Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Lehnherr (Inc.)28137%
>Ken Westby24833%
 Pat Tesar22229%
Town of Berry Supervisor Seat 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Duane Haag (Inc.)17150%
 Christine Molling16850%
Town of Medina Referendum Appointment of Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 21566%
 No 11134%
Town of Rutland Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nancy Nedveck (Inc.)29030%
>Deana Zentner27428%
 Rob Hill20821%
 Geoffrey Hutchinson19620%
Village of Blue Mounds Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Cushman (Inc.)9829%
>Jim Frame (Inc.)8726%
 Blake Baxter8124%
 Gary Tree6720%
Village of Brooklyn Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Rosenow12733%
>Kyle Smith8422%
>Susan McCallum (Inc.)8121%
 Pat Hawkey5514%
 Lyle Hawkey318%
Village of Cottage Grove Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melissa Ratcliff98335%
>John Williams (Inc.)67424%
>Troy Allen (Inc.)58121%
 Mick Conrad (Inc.)55620%
Village of Cross Plains Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Thusius51027%
>Lee Sorensen (Inc.)47825%
>Jeanne Statz45824%
 William Brosius (Inc.)43023%
Village of Dane President Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Roger Schmidt (Inc.)12691%
 Mary Lou Hyatt118%
Village of DeForest Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Colleen Little (Inc.)1,05330%
>Jeff Miller (Inc.)94927%
>Chip Van Meter (Inc.)76822%
 Adam Hanek72521%
Village of Maple Bluff Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kristine Jaeger (Inc.)40132%
>Kevin O'Driscoll33026%
>Patrick Grant28623%
 David Ostby22418%
Village of Marshall President Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Schuepbach40553%
 Scott Michalak36247%
Village of Marshall Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrea Andrews40431%
>Jason Pitzer36528%
 Christopher Campbell32225%
 Robin Heinecke19315%
Village of Mazomanie Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Natalie Beil31229%
>Ray Schlamp (Inc.)21720%
>Jeri Springstead (Inc.)21720%
 Gary Damaschke (Inc.)19318%
 Roger Degnan10910%
Village of McFarland Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jerry Adrian (Inc.)1,09224%
>Mary Pat Lytle (Inc.)1,06924%
>Daniel Kolk (Inc.)95821%
 Courtney Wyatt73116%
 Eric Kryzenske62414%
Village of McFarland Referendum "Money is Not Speech"
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,64879%
 No 44121%
Village of Mount Horeb Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brenda Monroe (Inc.)1,03529%
>Cathy Scott (Inc.)1,03229%
>Beth Hill1,01328%
 Vaughn Pakkala (Inc.)50014%
Village of Waunakee Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Ranum (Inc.)1,86226%
>Erin Moran1,74025%
>Joe Zitzelsberger1,27818%
 Gary Herzberg (Inc.)1,24318%
 Stephen Kraus (Inc.)93113%
City of Edgerton Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christopher Lund (Inc.)73165%
 Matt McIntyre39435%
City of Middleton District 4 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Emily Kuhn36582%
 Elizabeth Hetrick (Inc.)8018%
City of Monona Alder Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrew Kitslaar (Inc.)1,80829%
>Molly Grupe1,67627%
>Jennifer Kuhr (Inc.)1,64626%
 Brian Holmquist (Inc.)1,16818%
City of Stoughton Mayor Four-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Swadley1,83753%
 Bob McGeever1,63047%
City of Stoughton District 2 Alder Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Phil Caravello49972%
 Franklin James19128%
City of Stoughton District 3 Alder Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Regina Hirsch (Inc.)50662%
 Dorann Bradford31038%
City of Stoughton District 4 Alder Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nicole Wiessinger49858%
 Dennis Prince35642%
City of Sun Prairie District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Stocker (Inc.)91064%
 Chris Astrella51636%
City of Sun Prairie District 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theresa Stevens76458%
 Jonathan Freund (Inc.)55142%
City of Sun Prairie Referendum "Money is Not Speech"
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,07599%
 No 141%
City of Verona Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Luke Diaz2,22362%
 Dennis Beres1,37938%
City of Verona District 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Katie Kohl51861%
 Jack Linder (Inc.)32839%
City of Verona District 3 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kate Cronin57064%
 H. Brad Stiner (Inc.)32636%
Dodge County District 4 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale Macheel28962%
 Evonne Boettge17538%
Town of Ashippun Board Supervisor 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Willard Oschmann32957%
 David Adkins (Inc.)24843%
Town of Beaver Dam Referendum Increasing Tax Levy
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 39850%
 No 39550%
Village of Iron Ridge Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jay Wald (Inc.)14346%
>Dave Foulkes10634%
 Mary Evje6320%
City of Beaver Dam Ward 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Therese Henriksen8250%
 Mary Flaherty (Inc.)7948%
City of Beaver Dam Ward 12 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Doyle (Inc.)7171%
 Donna Maly2929%
City of Fox Lake Ward 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Zilewicz4357%
 Tom Jahnke (Inc.)3343%
City of Horicon Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Grigg54454%
 Nathan Anfinson45045%
City of Mayville Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Boelk, Jr (Inc.)72153%
 David Koch64547%
Grant County District 2 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Northouse24651%
 Dennis Lundell23248%
Grant County District 6 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Patcle (Inc.)21655%
 Jennifer Jackson17244%
Grant County District 10 Supervisor Two-Year Term
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Stead (Inc.)7262%
 Joyce Bos4438%
Town of Glen Haven Referendum Building a New Fire House
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 10757%
 No 8043%
Town of Jamestown Board Supervisor Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tony Timmerman (Inc.)22138%
>Charlie McDermott11119%
>Keith Weber10518%
 David Vosberg7814%
Town of Marion Referendum ATV/UTV Trail
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5952%
 No 5548%
Village of Blue River Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Childs6827%
>Shauna Schneider6225%
>Justin Degenhardt6124%
 Charlie Johnson (Inc.)5622%
Village of Cassville Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nick Hauk (Inc.)14331%
>Dan Cooper (Inc.)12126%
>Chantel Hampton10522%
 Desiree Ploessl7215%
City of Lancaster District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brett Rollins7268%
 Terry Kane3432%
City of Lancaster Alder At Large Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Angie Gruetzmacher31033%
>Rose Oliveto26028%
 Stuart Harper25928%
 Terry Kane10111%
Green County District 2 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Neuenschwander (Inc.)12868%
 Beth Robinson5730%
Green County District 26 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jodi Hoesly22161%
 Harry Pulliam14139%
Green County District 29 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Gundlach21973%
 Betty Grotophorst (Inc.)7926%
Green County Referendum "Money is Not Speech"
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5,55078%
 No 1,60122%
Town of Jefferson Referendum ATV Trails
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 16552%
 No 15048%
Village of Browntown Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Burkhalter3642%
>Richard Ranum2934%
 Michael Schultz (Inc.)1922%
Village of Monticello Referendum Tax Levy Increase
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 18464%
 No 10536%
Village of New Glarus Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shaun Dow37828%
>Petra Streiff (Inc.)36827%
>Chuck Phillipson34826%
 Greg Thoemke (Inc.)24618%
City of Brodhead Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Douglas Pinnow (Inc.)38554%
 Tim Stocks32846%
Village of Marquette Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jacob Eager2754%
 Raymond Tonn2346%
Iowa County District 2 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Deal14055%
 Jim Wenzler11445%
Iowa County District 11 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Griffiths1636%
 Jessica Geisking1533%
 Britan Grimmer49%
Iowa County District 13 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Rolfsmeyer14653%
 Greg Parman (Inc.)12646%
Iowa County District 19 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Don Leix13350%
 Laura Daniels13250%
Village of Avoca Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ryan Salis8225%
>Nathan Ramirez8025%
>Susan Nondorf7924%
 Doris Kienitz (Inc.)5617%
 Jeff Fraser (Inc.)289%
Jefferson County District 6 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Herbst17056%
 Ron Buchanan (Inc.)13143%
Jefferson County District 10 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lloyd Zastrow (Inc.)19677%
 Marilyn Buelow6023%
Jefferson County District 20 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Mode (Inc.)30160%
 Frankie Fuller19739%
Jefferson County District 30 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Kutz (Inc.)32755%
 Walt Christensen26845%
Town of Ixonia Board Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl Jaeger (Inc.)56636%
>Brian Derge (Inc.)56236%
 Janet McConaughey43728%
Town of Koshkonong Board Supervisor 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacy Kutz (Inc.)35551%
 Kyle Jaeckel34549%
City of Fort Atkinson Councilperson Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jude Hartwick (Inc.)1,20736%
>Bruce Johnson1,06332%
 Beth Gehred (Inc.)1,02631%
City of Jefferson Referendum Utility Commission
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 76972%
 Yes 29628%
City of Watertown District 4 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kurt Larsen (Inc.)15060%
 Jacob Liebhart9638%
City of Watertown District 8 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Maron (Inc.)29254%
 Dell Zweig24946%
City of Whitewater Councilmember At Large Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Allen (Inc.)66353%
 Brienne Brown58747%
Juneau County Circuit Court Judge Branch 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacy Smith2,51753%
 Scott Southworth2,26847%
Juneau County District 10 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Parrett12057%
 Gary Frei (Inc.)9043%
Village of Hustler Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JoAnn Cook (Inc.)3036%
>Margie Lowe (Inc.)2833%
 Nate Lee (Inc.)2631%
City of New Lisbon Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jacob Kallies26676%
 Lloyd Chase (Inc.)8324%
Lafayette County District 1 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Ludlum (Inc.)8357%
 Mike Paulson6343%
Lafayette County District 3 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Sauer (Inc.)14055%
 Nick Metz11344%
Lafayette County District 4 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leon Wolfe (Inc.)15051%
 Jeremiah Kleiber14449%
Lafayette County District 5 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andy Schilling14757%
 Dwayne Larson (Inc.)11343%
Lafayette County District 16 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rita Buchholz15159%
 Cal Robbins10541%
Village of Benton Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Katey Neis19230%
>Chuck Wartner (Inc.)17127%
>Terry Sheffer (Inc.)14623%
 Stacy Addie12219%
City of Shullsburg Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Duane Wedige22054%
 Emmett Reilly18846%
City of Shullsburg District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Paquette (Inc.)12255%
 Tom Curren9945%
Marquette County District 13 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathleen McGwin12872%
 Frank Breitenbach (Inc.)4928%
Marquette County District 17 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judi Nigbor15567%
 Jan Banicki (Inc.)7833%
Town of Packwaukee Board Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vikki Trimble (Inc.)22846%
>Lance Achterberg (Inc.)14028%
 Keith Bagley13226%
City of Montello Ward 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barb Jordan (Inc.)4451%
 Ron Weiss4249%
Richland County District 2 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shaun Lopez-Murphy10956%
 Bryan Myers (Inc.)8644%
Richland County District 7 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melissa Luck8361%
 Jessica Laeseke5239%
Richland County District 9 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jayme Walsh10557%
 Melissa Burke (Inc.)7943%
Richland County District 14 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chad Cosgrove16271%
 Bill Kloehn6529%
Richland County District 19 Supervisor Two-Year Term
50% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Van Nelson7452%
 Floyd Bartow, Jr.6948%
Village of Lone Rock Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>LaVonne Pulvermacher8520%
>Dan McGuire8320%
>Verne Dosch, Jr.7718%
 Tom Whalen (Inc.)6816%
 Donald Kasten6215%
 Chris Conner4611%
Village of Viola Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daren Matthes6521%
>Marilynn Clauson (Inc.)6019%
>Jeremy Matthes5417%
 Tom Simonson (Inc.)5217%
 Daniel Gray (Inc.)4816%
 Julie Paus299%
City of Richland Center Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Kaufman69059%
 Paul Corcoran (Inc.)47441%
City of Richland Center District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jacob Lundgren (Inc.)14355%
 Karin Tepley11645%
City of Richland Center District 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Travis Wertz (Inc.)16457%
 Jay Mueller12643%
City of Richland Center District 3 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Collins (Inc.)16651%
 Robert Bindl15749%
Rock County District 3 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Danette Rynes61456%
 Matt McIntyre48644%
Rock County District 4 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Mawhinney (Inc.)60450%
 Tracy Thompson59850%
Rock County District 26 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vicki Brown43757%
 Dave Homan (Inc.)33043%
Rock County District 29 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Brien35853%
 Karl Dommershausen (Inc.)31347%
City of Beloit Council Top Four Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Leavy (Inc.)2,15920%
>Regina Dunkin (Inc.)2,10220%
>Mark Preuschl (Inc.)1,94818%
>Beth Jacobsen (Inc.)1,92118%
 Paul Martin1,52714%
 Rose Richard9919%
City of Edgerton District 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Debbie Olson (Inc.)21061%
 Corey Steen13739%
City of Edgerton District 3 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Burdick16550%
 Paul Davis (Inc.)16350%
City of Janesville Councilmember Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jens Jorgensen (Inc.)5,07624%
>Paul Williams (Inc.)4,30520%
>Richard Gruber (Inc.)3,89218%
 Jason Davis3,12515%
 Jeffrey Navarro2,49912%
 Harry Paulsen2,10110%
City of Milton Alderperson Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynda Clark (Inc.)71625%
>Ryan Holbrook (Inc.)66023%
>Jerry Elsen53719%
 Nancy Lader48017%
 Jessica Laehn43915%
Village of Footville Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Haberman9321%
>Ron Klusmeyer (Inc.)9220%
>Jeramie Mielke8819%
 Tim Balis6514%
 Dick Laws (Inc.)5612%
 Dylan Fields5612%
Town of Beloit Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wade Sweger (Inc.)89537%
>Dan Schreiber78132%
 Jim Stevens (Inc.)76431%
Town of Bradford Supervisor #3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Huisheere14262%
 Ron Duffy (Inc.)8537%
Town of Janesville Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Rebout (Inc.)51648%
>Gary Fox (Inc.)37034%
 Nathan Stapleton18817%
Sauk County Circuit Court Judge Branch 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pat Barrett5,70250%
 Sandra Gorsuch5,67950%
Sauk County District 17 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Reppen25357%
 Joan Fordham (Inc.)18943%
Sauk County District 19 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bryant Hazard17055%
 Andrea Lombard (Inc.)13644%
Sauk County District 20 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim McCumber27865%
 Matthew Joyce14735%
Sauk County District 23 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Lins28059%
 Dennis Polivka (Inc.)19541%
Sauk County District 25 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Peper (Inc.)20251%
 Sandy Vieth19449%
Sauk County District 26 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brandon Lohr22054%
 LaNell Jaquish18846%
Sauk County District 27 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl Gruber20754%
 Scott Alexander17746%
Sauk County District 31 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Valerie McAuliffe25166%
 Henry Netzinger (Inc.)13134%
Town of Dellona Referendum ATVs/UTVs on Roads
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 19255%
 No 15645%
Town of Excelsior Referendum Fixing N. Reedsburg Road
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 29158%
 Yes 21242%
Town of Westfield Board Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Harold Haag8935%
>Larry Wilkinson8734%
 Jess Eastman7831%
Village of Lime Ridge Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Corene Ederer-Sklar2864%
 Mel Blue (Inc.)1636%
Village of North Freedom Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joleen Erdmann (Inc.)7130%
>Bryan Schwarz (Inc.)6929%
>Ashley Anstett (Inc.)5824%
 Roy Schultz3916%
Village of Plain Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Neuheisel13832%
>Merry Lynn Riek (Inc.)11527%
>John Dischler (Inc.)10725%
 Steve Whitford7016%
Village of Sauk City Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Dederich (Inc.)37523%
>Steve Haag (Inc.)31419%
>Abigail Strunz28517%
 Season Horak25215%
 Sheila Anderson22213%
 Shari Cook20612%
Village of Spring Green Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Broh (Inc.)31729%
>Robin Reid (Inc.)28727%
>Jane Hauser26524%
 Tyler Wilkinson20819%
City of Baraboo Referendum $20 Vehicle Registration Fee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 1,31457%
 Yes 98643%
City of Reedsburg District 3 Alder Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Calvin Craker (Inc.)23757%
 Jerry Hollendyke18143%
Walworth County District 1 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Stacey97858%
 Randy Timms (Inc.)71342%
Walworth County District 6 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathy Ingersoll (Inc.)82068%
 Larry Price38232%
Walworth County District 10 Supervisor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kenneth Monroe (Inc.)48354%
 Steven Doelder39544%
Town of Darien Board Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Schutt (Inc.)27941%
>Rich Keyzer21932%
 Matthew Smith17425%
Town of Delavan Board Supervisor Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynnette Phillips60335%
>Kevin Kiekhafer59534%
 Barb Militello (Inc.)51930%
Village of Bloomfield Trustee Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Conlon23230%
>Michael Brittain22730%
 Susan Bernstein (Inc.)22630%
Village of East Troy Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Johnson (Inc.)41825%
>Fortune Renucci (Inc.)41024%
>Alan Boyes30118%
 Jim Holm28217%
 Jonna Froelich27716%
Village of Walworth Trustee Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>LeRoy Nordmeyer (Inc.)29322%
>Randy Maynard (Inc.)27221%
>Louise Czaja25720%
 Michael Long24719%
 Ed Snyder (Inc.)24619%
City of Lake Geneva Mayor Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Hartz83257%
 Charlene Klein61942%
City of Lake Geneva District 1 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Selena Proksa25564%
 Tony Valenti14436%
City of Lake Geneva District 2 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Doug Skates (Inc.)19556%
 Mary Jo Fesenmaier15244%
City of Lake Geneva District 3 Alder Two-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Dunn20858%
 Bob Kordus (Inc.)14641%
Adams-Friendship School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brenda Quinnell (Inc.)1,51126%
>Kenton Massen1,36724%
>Lenna Hamilton1,30523%
 Jeff Presley86615%
 Mike Amparan69012%
Adams-Friendship School Referendum Exceed Revenue Limit
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,29653%
 No 1,14947%
Belmont School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Laura Bahr (Inc.)27536%
>Dana Weittenhiller20527%
 Karie Johnston15921%
 Tammie Hodgson13317%
Beloit School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Wilson1,65927%
>Kyle Larsen1,59726%
 Sarah Weiss1,52125%
 Kathy Crawford1,39823%
Beloit Turner School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Turner (Inc.)98836%
>Melissa Hughes94134%
 Jim Ward78929%
Beloit Turner School Referendum $26.8M for New Elem. School
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 92250%
 Yes 92050%
Benton School Referendum $300,000 for Recurring, $1.5M for Non-Recurring
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 25469%
 No 11631%
Blackhawk School Referendum $500,000 for School Improvements
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 44264%
 No 25036%
Boscobel School Board Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Derek Zimpel (Inc.)29666%
 Cherryl Knowles15434%
Brodhead School Board Top Two Win
85% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Krupke (Inc.)80440%
 Abbey Wellemeyer (Inc.)60530%
 Chad Risum59730%
Cambria-Friesland School Referendum Exceed Revenue Limit
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 00%
 No 00%
Columbus School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barbara Hesselberg1,07128%
>Julie Hajewski1,04428%
>William Braun (Inc.)93225%
 John Sanderson68518%
Darlington School Board Top Four Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Colleen Reichling85122%
>Aaron Wolfe (Inc.)83222%
>Joe Riechers (Inc.)75820%
>R.J. Brunkow (Inc.)68318%
 Bob Hermanson (Inc.)66017%
Delavan-Darien School Board Top Four Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Doreen Grams1,89820%
>Jeffery Scherer (Inc.)1,88020%
>Monica Los (Inc.)1,65617%
>John Andreoni1,28413%
 Luis Solis1,21613%
 Greg Kuhlemeyer99810%
 Domingo Esquivel6387%
Delavan-Darien School Referendum Exceed Revenue Limit
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 2,09458%
 Yes 1,54142%
Dodgeville School Board At Large Seat 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom McGraw (Inc.)99170%
 Thomas Mueller41529%
Evansville School Board Top Three Win
89% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathi Swanson1,23125%
 Ellyn Paul1,03221%
 Curtis Nyhus94219%
 Keith Hennig (Inc.)57912%
 Mason Braunschweig (Inc.)56412%
 David Hamilton (Inc.)49410%
Fall River School Referendum $7.8M for School Improvements
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 52353%
 No 46347%
Horicon School Referendum Q1 $22.9M for Consolidated Campus
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,03161%
 No 65339%
Horicon School Referendum Q2 $3.6M for Maintenance
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,03963%
 No 62037%
Hustisford School Referendum Exceed Revenue Limit
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 41453%
 No 36747%
Iowa-Grant School Board Area 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Anderson47365%
 Chad Hahn (Inc.)25335%
Lake Mills School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Roedl94529%
>Rachael Roglitz-Davies (Inc.)87627%
 Donna Thomas (Inc.)79624%
 Kenneth Stetson64220%
Madison School Board Seat 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gloria Reyes30,98253%
 Anna Moffit (Inc.)27,64447%
Markesan School Referendum $4.4M for School Operations
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 89164%
 No 50036%
Mauston School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Darrell Hines1,19540%
>Michael Coughlin92531%
 Carrie Buss (Inc.)54718%
 Scott Graewin30510%
Mayville School Board Zone 1 Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Westphal (Inc.)1,05556%
 Sue Steele81443%
Mayville School Board Zone 3 Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Congdon (Inc.)94551%
 Patrick O'Toole92149%
Mayville School Board Zone 4 City One-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronald Andes93651%
 Laangela Davis (Inc.)89949%
Middleton-Cross Plains School Board Area 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anne Bauer (Inc.)6,12280%
 K. Bartlett Durand, Jr.1,49720%
Milton School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diamond McKenna2,59221%
>Brian Kvapil (Inc.)2,50020%
>Joe Martin2,20418%
 Shelly Crull-Hanke (Inc.)2,06217%
 Harvey Smith2,03617%
 Tony Astin5344%
Mineral Point School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nathan Chambers92831%
>Aaron Dunn86628%
>Everett Lindsey85328%
 Glenn Kinch39513%
Monona Grove School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrew McKinney2,85130%
>Eric Hartz2,49926%
>Jeff Simpson (Inc.)2,18123%
 Jason McCutchin2,01721%
Montello School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Barganz96828%
>Chuck Harsh75622%
>Lisa Smith73721%
 Duane Moseley61218%
 Jeffry Smith37211%
Montello School Referendum $3.7M for Roof Upgrades
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 76651%
 Yes 75049%
Necedah School Referendum $2.9M for Operational Purposes
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 65158%
 No 46642%
New Lisbon School Board Top Two Win
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nancy Cowan (Inc.)59833%
 Mark Kopplin (Inc.)53930%
 Chad Bunker41523%
 Richard Smith26515%
New Lisbon School Referendum Q1 $2.1M for Programs
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 76575%
 No 25225%
New Lisbon School Referendum Q2 $1.5M for Athletic Facility Improvements
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 62161%
 No 39139%
Pardeeville Area School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Phil Kamrath64029%
>Dan Pulver (Inc.)56726%
 Bret Achterberg52624%
 Angie Engelmann43420%
Platteville School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vikki Peterson (Inc.)1,18425%
>Colleen McCabe (Inc.)1,08523%
>Katrina Hecimovic79817%
 Jeremy Johnson70115%
 Ryan Kowalski62613%
 Brian Brown3808%
Prairie du Chien School Board Top Three Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Higgins, Jr.80425%
>Thomas Peterson72923%
>Lonnie Achenbach (Inc.)67321%
 Duane Rogers (Inc.)62420%
 Christine Panka36411%
Princeton School Board Top Two Win
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tracy Ebert00%
 Natasha Hilke00%
 Patricia Garro00%
Reedsburg School Board City Three-Year Term
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alice Heckenbach1,26156%
 Eben Christensen97444%
Reedsburg School Board Area 2 Three-Year Term
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Neal Pulvermacher (Inc.)1,36662%
 Nathan Johnson84038%
Richland School Board Area 4 Four-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brady Doudna (Inc.)1,28667%
 Isabela Castaneda Straight62333%
River Valley School Board Area 7 Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frederic Iausly (Inc.)1,57891%
 Noah McVay1529%
River Valley School Board Area 8 Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kiley Cates99553%
 Marty Limmex88647%
Royall School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Doug Waterman (Inc.)37027%
>Raye Walz36827%
 Ryan McKittrick (Inc.)30923%
 Douglas Rogalla30823%
Shullsburg School Referendum $400,000 for Recurring Purposes
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 51781%
 No 12519%
Sun Prairie Area School Board Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marilyn Ruffin (Inc.)4,46341%
>Bryn Horton3,86036%
 Paul Kudrle2,40122%
Verona School Board At Large Top Two Win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carolyn Jahnke3,17440%
>Thomas Duerst (Inc.)2,62933%
 Jim Ruder2,00725%
Wauzeka-Steuben School Board Board Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mara Hird18956%
 Kathleen Schwartz14343%
Wisconsin Dells School Board Area 2 Three-Year Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jennifer Gavinski (Inc.)97568%
 Jim Rodwell46232%