MN-US Senate
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Amy Klobuchar (D / Inc.)1,566,10160%
  Jim Newberger (R)940,48736%
  Dennis Schuller66,2703%
  Paula M. Overby23,1551%
MN-US Senate Special Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tina Smith (D)1,370,43053%
  Karin Housley (R)1,095,82742%
  Sarah Wellington95,6424%
  Jerry Troolen24,3701%
MN-US Rep. Dist. 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Pete Stauber (R)159,38851%
  Joe Radinovich (D)141,97245%
  Ray Sandman (Ind)12,7684%
MN Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Walz (D)1,392,97954%
  Jeff Johnson (R)1,097,71842%
  Chris Wright (GR)68,7373%
  Josh Welter (Lib)26,7891%
MN Secretary of State
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steve Simon (DFL)1,328,41852%
  John Howe (R)1,109,13844%
  William Denney (Ind)103,6504%
MN State Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Julie Blaha (DFL)1,250,74049%
  Pam Myhra (R)1,095,35543%
  Michael Ford133,9615%
  Chris Dock (Lib)53,1272%
MN Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Keith Ellison (DFL)1,249,34749%
  Doug Wardlow (R)1,150,49445%
  Noah M. Johnson (GR)145,7836%
MN State Rep. Dist. 3A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rob Ecklund (DFL)11,78359%
  Randy Goutermont (R)8,02241%
MN State Rep. Dist 3B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Mary Murphy (DFL)12,28260%
  Keith MacDonald (R)8,16240%
MN State Rep. Dist. 5B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Sandy Layman (R)10,10752%
  Pat Medure (DFL)9,30548%
MN State Rep. Dist. 6A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Julie Sandstede (DFL)11,05562%
  Guy Anderson (R)6,74638%
MN State Rep. Dist. 7A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Jennifer Schultz (DFL)15,30074%
  Dana Krivogorsky (R)5,43926%
MN State Rep. Dist. 7B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Liz Olson (DFL)12,73972%
  Caroline Burley (R)4,96528%
MN State Rep. Dist. 11A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Mike Sundin (DFL)10,55458%
  Jeff Dotseth (R)7,54042%
MN State Rep. Dist. 11B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Jason Rarick (R)9,14760%
  Tim Burkhardt (DFL)6,16640%
WI-US Senate
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tammy Baldwin (D)1,471,24055%
  Leah Vukmir (R)1,182,92945%
WI-US Rep. Dist. 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sean Duffy (R)193,12860%
  Margaret Engebretson (D)123,54938%
WI Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tony Evers (D)1,323,54550%
  Scott Walker (R)1,292,96948%
  Phillip Anderson (Lib)20,3161%
  Maggie Turbbull (Ind)18,7791%
  Michael J. White11,0750%
  Arnie Enz2,7160%
WI Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Josh Kaul (D)1,304,57949%
  Brad Schimel (R)1,286,83449%
  Terry Larson (C)47,1512%
WI Secretary of State
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Doug LaFollette (D)1,379,06153%
  Jay Schroeder (R)1,232,68647%
WI State Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sarah Godlewski (D)1,322,51051%
  Travis Hartwig (R)1,214,80947%
  Andrew Zuelke (C)59,5092%
WI State Senate Dist. 25
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Janet Bewley (D)39,60751%
  James Bolen (R)37,91349%
WI State Senate Dist. 29
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jerry Petrowski (R)49,12565%
  Richard Pulcher (D)26,98435%
WI Assembly Dist. 28
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gae Magnafici (R)14,44259%
  Kim Butler (D)10,02941%
WI Assembly Dist. 74
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Beth Meyers (D)15,73556%
  Jeffrey Fahl (R)12,27544%
WI Assembly Dist. 75
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Romaine Robert Quinn (R)14,92162%
  Ali Holzman (D)9,12038%
WI Assembly Dist. 87
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> James W. Edming (R)15,15967%
  Elizabeth Riley (D)7,38233%
Aitkin Co. Commissioner Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> J. Mark Wedel95367%
  Robert Harwath47233%
Aitkin Co. Commissioner Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Niemi73356%
  Todd R. Johnson58044%
Aitkin Co. Commissioner Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Anne Marcotte67552%
  Stephanie Payment62748%
Aitkin Co. Sherriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Daniel Guida4,46958%
  Keith Benz3,26542%
Carlton Co. Commissioner Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mark Thell1,91250%
  Susan Zymslony1,89650%
Carlton County Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lauri Ketola11,51077%
  Thomas Pertler3,36923%
Cook Co. Commissioner Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dave Mills35752%
  Mickey Brazell32448%
Cook Co. Commissioner Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ginny Storlie32250%
  Bruce Martinson31750%
Itasca Co. Commisioner Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Davin Tinquist2,26555%
  James. D. Rasley1,85045%
Itasca County Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Matti R. Adam12,13660%
  John Dimich8,21140%
Itasca Co. Auditor/Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeffrey Walker13,43569%
  Doug Carpenter5,94931%
Itasca Co. Sherriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Victor J. Williams9,16651%
  Bryan Johnson8,94749%
Koochiching Co. Comm. Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kevin L. Adee45753%
  Harley M. Droba40547%
Lake Co. Comm. Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Peter W. Walsh70864%
  Joseph Baltich40636%
St. Louis Co. Comm. Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Frank Jewell7,28661%
  James Booth4,62139%
St. Louis Co. Comm. Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Paul McDonald7,87756%
  Bernie Mettler6,31044%
St. Louis Co. Comm. Dist. 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Keith Nelson7,19057%
  Matt Matasich5,35143%
St. Louis Co. Auditor/Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Nancy Nilsen51,94862%
  Brandon Larson31,34338%
Beltrami Co. Comm. Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Craig Gaavig2,03754%
  Natalie Grosfield1,70946%
Aitkin City Council Special Election
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Annie Root-McIntosh00%
  Erin E. Wagner00%
McGregor Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dake Olson6752%
  Bruce V. Miller6348%
Barnum City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lori Berglund10842%
> Justin D. Dinger8633%
  Pat Oman6525%
Cloquet Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Roger Maki3,33165%
  Dave Hallback1,79635%
Cloquet City Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lara Wilkinson2,88159%
  Les Riess2,03241%
Cloquet City Council Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Warren Carlson63161%
  Jeff Rock39939%
Cloquet City Council Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Shelia Lamb41652%
  Dave Bjerkness37748%
Cloquet City Council Ward 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dakota C. Koski41653%
  Richard L. Colsen36447%
Cromwell City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ramond M. Lally6442%
> Joshua T. King-Hage5033%
  Phillip M. Lippo3725%
Moose Lake City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Walter Lower III34837%
> Doug Juntunen33635%
  Mike Peterson26828%
Moose Lake Township Supervisor Seat A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Phil Lattu22957%
  Carl Bennett17343%
Scanlon Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Annette F. Bryant24553%
  James Pratt21947%
Scanlon City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Berthiaume29442%
> Ron Stigers21931%
  Allan Wallin18727%
Wrenshall Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> DonnaMae Weiderman13356%
  Gary Butala10644%
Wright City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donovan E. Ranta Sr.2534%
  Taylor Grones2433%
> Gene R. Lott2433%
Cass Lake Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Herschel John Omega12854%
  Jerry D. Smith10846%
Cass Lake City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> George (Chop) Donnell13140%
> Richard Molash Sr.10332%
  Diane "Annie" Sevenich9128%
Grand Marais Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jay Arrowsmith DeCoux42558%
  Ray Pederson30642%
Grand Marais City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Carl Pete Gresczyk36852%
  Jonathan Steckelberg34448%
Bovey Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Robert M. Stein14650%
  Michael Bibich14550%
Bovey City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Adam Hecimovich19343%
> Nancilyn Meyer13129%
  Bob Tok12127%
Cohasset Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Carlson76636%
> Terry Bartz65230%
  Richard Kortekaas47022%
  Richard Fox25112%
Coleraine Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dan Mandich41348%
  Michael Antonovich38344%
  Jaimie E. West698%
Coleraine City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Thomas Sutherland52945%
> Joseph Pollard39334%
  Kolby Condos24821%
Deer River Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steve Geving17157%
  John Olding Jr.12943%
Deer River City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Barbara Serfling16134%
> Daniel Graf12526%
  Wade A. Reed10121%
  Sharon Geving8718%
Grand Rapids Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michelle Toven2,77944%
> Rich Blake2,26436%
  Brian Oftelie1,21519%
Big Falls Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Marta Lindemanis6474%
  Curt Porter2226%
Int'l Falls Council Ward E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Leon Ditsch36457%
  Billy Bright28043%
Int'l Falls Council Ward W
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Walt Buller52259%
  Ross Jackson37041%
Little Fork City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Destry Hell17943%
> Kevin Sather12831%
  Bill Fairchild10726%
Silver Bay City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Shane Hoff60340%
> Richard W. DeRosier47831%
  Carol Youngberg44529%
Two Harbors City Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jacqueline M. Rennwald94860%
  Zachary L. Anderson63440%
  Joel Schultz00%
Two Harbors City Council Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Miles Monroe Woodruff25462%
  Uriah Hefter15838%
Babbitt Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Andrea Zupancich49168%
  Glen Anderson23532%
Babbitt City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Lassi44136%
> Terrance G. Switajewski42034%
  John Fitzpatrick37831%
Biwabik Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Weikum28962%
  Timothy O'Neil17538%
Biwabik City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steven Bradach30242%
> Mindy Mackey26437%
  Jonathan Eng15622%
Buhl City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stuart Lehman22031%
> Jim Milich20729%
  Gene Matthew17324%
  James Larsen11816%
Chisholm Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> John Champa1,06654%
  Mary Jo Rahja89646%
Chisholm City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> April Larson1,11234%
> Adam Lantz86126%
  Cheyenne Mikkola-Rahja69921%
  Beau Buncich60819%
Chisholm Special Election City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Travis Vake1,04655%
  Marty Halverson87045%
Cook City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jody Bixby13636%
> Kim Brunner12433%
  Daniel L. Reing11831%
Crane Lake Township Supervisor Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Katheryn Congdon3651%
  Butch Eggen3449%
Eagles Nest Township Supervisor Seat E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> DeAnn Schatz12278%
  Larry Vaughn McCray3422%
Ely City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Heidi K. Omerza1,08229%
> Albert Forsman98426%
> Angela Campbell86023%
  Daniel Forsman79721%
Embarrass Township Supervisor Seat 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gary Rantala15451%
  Gene Wright10033%
  Caleb Cowden4615%
Eveleth City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> John Rauzi80135%
> Brad Hadrava74733%
  Beth Peterson72932%
Floodwood Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David DeNoyer15665%
  Jeffrey Kletscher8435%
Floodwood City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tad Farrell13457%
  Harvey Stunkart7230%
  Willie Talbott3113%
Floodwood City Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Patti J. Karpik11951%
  Josh Lassila11549%
Fredenberg Township Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Clayton Cich51763%
  Jeff Blix30837%
Fredenberg Township Seat E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Wagner49861%
  Fran Williams32239%
Gilbert Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Karl Oberstar Jr.54966%
  Julie Olson28934%
Gilbert City Council Member At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rocco Joseph Leoni45339%
  Joseph Thomas Pulles39334%
  Nicholas Ouke32728%
Gilbert City Council Special At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeremy Skenzich57370%
  Robert Pontinen24230%
  Christian Ogilvie00%
Hermantown City Council
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Natalie Peterson2,31835%
  Gloria Nelson1,51923%
  Shannon Tanski Cornelius1,50423%
  Shannon Sweeny Jorgenson1,26719%
Hibbing Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rick J. Cannata4,30164%
  Gary Oie2,47036%
Hibbing City Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Justin Fosso2,33237%
  Jason Johnson2,26436%
  Nicholas T. Hill1,70827%
Hibbing City Council Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> James Bayliss1,03458%
  Patty Shafer74142%
Hibbing City Council Ward 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jay Hildenbrand99855%
  Shari Majkich Brock48427%
  Aaron Baudeck33518%
Hoyt Lakes City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Daniel W. Popp74644%
> Roald "Chip" Holter59235%
  Pat Mahoney36822%
Mountain Iron Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gary W. Skalko82656%
  Peggy C. Anderson66144%
Mountain Iron City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Julie Buria1,01140%
> Stephen Skogman82933%
  Edmund "Ed" Roskoski66927%
Proctor Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Chad Ward83257%
  James Schwarzbauer33223%
  Philip G. Larson30321%
Proctor City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rory Johnson87936%
> Jake P. Benson65127%
  Laura Vu55923%
  Travis White35715%
Rice Lake City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jayme Heim1,02338%
> John Hegstrom86332%
  John Goman79830%
Tower Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Orlyn A. Kringstad11248%
  Steve Altenburg6729%
  Jeff Hill5524%
Tower City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stephen Abrahamson15437%
> Rachel Beldo10124%
  Mary Lawler Shedd9924%
  Michael C. Larsen4210%
  Victoria Ranua184%
Virginia City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Maija Biondich2,06925%
> Charlie Baribeau1,74121%
  Gary Friedlieb1,60719%
  Roberty Allan Henderson1,27315%
  Dennis Jorgensen1,23515%
  Clancy Graham4315%
Duluth School Board Question #1
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes31,20172%
 No No12,05828%
Duluth School Board Question #2
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes22,94154%
 No No19,91846%
Duluth School Board Question #3
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No No22,08852%
 Yes Yes20,58548%
Cloquet School Board Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David Battaglia25529%
> Ted Lammi24628%
> Gary Hawk Huard22626%
  John David Babineau15217%
Proctor School Board Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Larry Shelton3,75522%
> Joe Ward2,72016%
> Lynn M. Peterson2,66116%
> Amy Pocrnich1,99012%
  Louise Lind1,66510%
  Kelly A. Johnson1,66110%
  Margaret D. Taylor1,4358%
  James Robert Hanson1,0076%
Aitkin School Dist. Question #1
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes00%
 No No00%
Aitkin School Dist. Question #2
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes%
 No No%
Babbitt City Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No No49769%
 Yes Yes21931%
Floodwood School Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No No35253%
 Yes Yes31347%
Gilbert City Question Broadway Restriping
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No No71484%
 Yes Yes13116%
Int'l Falls Question Sales Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Yes1,38063%
 No No81837%
Moose Lake Question Sunday Liquor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Yes45872%
 No No17728%
Red Lake School Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Yes99184%
 No No18516%
Virgina Sale Tax Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Yes2,39369%
 No No1,08331%
Virginia School Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Yes2,69060%
 No No1,79040%
Wrenshall School Dist. Question #1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No No53753%
 Yes Yes48547%
Wrenshall School Dist. Question #2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No No64364%
 Yes Yes36936%
Wrenshall School Dist. Question #3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No No59659%
 Yes Yes41641%
MN Supreme Court - Associate Justice 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Margaret Chutich1,054,82156%
  Michelle MacDonald825,78644%
MN Appeals Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lucinda Ellen Jesson1,158,70563%
  Anthony Brown683,23437%
Burnett Co. Sherriff
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Tracy Finch4,42763%
  Christopher Cybers2,55537%
Cable Referendum
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No No27458%
 Yes Yes19742%
US Senate - MI
28% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  John James (R)163,04456%
  Debbie Stabenow (D)122,08242%
  Marcia Squier (G)2,8811%
  George Huffman2,5681%
  John Wilhelm1,5721%
US House Dist. 1 - MI
41% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Jack Berman (R)49,29259%
  Matthew Mordan (D)33,69641%
Governor - MI
28% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Bill Schuette (R)159,42255%
  Gretchen Whitmer (D)124,06543%
  Bill Gelineau (Lib)4,0331%
  Jennifer Kurland (G)2,0181%
  Keith Butkovich1,0180%
MI Proposal legalize Marijuana
30% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No No157,01150%
 Yes Yes154,23350%
MI Proposal 13-2
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes%
 No No%
MI- Proposal 18-3 Vote Changes
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes%
 No No%
Secretary of State - MI
28% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Mary Treder Lang (R)156,65355%
  Jocelyn Benson (D)118,99141%
  Gregory Stempfle6,3762%
  Robert Gale4,9302%
MI-State Senate Dist 38
58% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Ed McBroom (R)26,88655%
  Scott Dianda (D)21,07543%
  Wade Roberts8022%
MI-State House Dist. 110
1% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Gregory Markannen (R)67252%
  Ken Sumers (D)60948%
Gogebic Co. Referendum
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Yes%
 No No%
Bessemer Area School Board
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Annette Lille00%
  Beth Steiger00%
  Bill McDonald00%
  Tara Graham00%
Ironwood School Board
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Brenda Agee00%
  Caroline Delich00%
  Clancy Byrne00%
  Edward Rickard00%
  Marlyn Nezworski00%