IN House 3 Totals
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Banks (R)158,35565%
 Courtney Tritch (D)86,42035%
U.S. Senate Totals
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Braun (R)1,155,27751%
 Joe Donnelly (D)1,021,31845%
 Lucy Brenton88,1984%
IN Auditor
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tera Klutz (R)1,223,96656%
 Joselyn Whitticker (D)893,47141%
 John Schick75,8513%
IN Public Question 1 Require Balanced Budgets
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,350,51172%
 No 537,58328%
Secretary of State IN Statewide
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Connie Lawson (R)1,251,09557%
 Jim Harper (D)891,19940%
 Mark Rutherford70,4253%
Allen County Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christopher (Chris) Nancarrow (R)71,74459%
 Danielle Andersen (D)50,51941%
Allen County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Gladieux (R)76,90362%
 Philip Davis (D)46,83338%
Allen County Commissioner District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Beck (R)72,87560%
 Grant Walmer (D)49,41940%
Allen County Council District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sharon Tucker (D)13,43257%
 Kimberly (Kim) Doster (R)9,96443%
Allen County Council District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas (Tom) Harris (R)20,15264%
 Ben Schoch (D)11,15036%
Aboite Township Board Member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barbara Krisher (R)10,38725%
>Doug Schenkel (R)9,84324%
>William (Bill) Browne (R)9,01122%
 Alan Gilbert (D)5,91014%
 Robert Behr (D)5,70214%
Adams Township Trustee Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Denita Washington (D)4,80852%
 Brian Yoh (R)4,44248%
Jefferson Township Trustee Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynn Rorick (R)64271%
 Julie Nolan (D)26629%
Lake Township Board Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lowell Stahlhut (R)71429%
>Steven Dillman (R)60525%
>John Yarnelle (R)60525%
 Mary Lowenstein (D)28312%
 Austin Berron (D)24210%
Maumee Township Trustee Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vicki Thompson (R)53466%
 Steven Kammeyer (I)27534%
Maumee Township Board Member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Abbott (R)60731%
>Harold Gerig (R)57130%
>Joshua Abbott (R)52227%
 Jan Palmer (D)22912%
Perry Township Board Member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Messmann (R)7,89823%
>Roger Gump (R)7,82423%
>Jonathan Dewitt (R)7,70123%
 Abbie Fuelling (D)3,74011%
 Stephani Schultz (D)3,62411%
 Jamie Teller (D)3,27510%
Springfield Township Trustee Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Harris (R)68364%
 Bruce Amstutz (D)38136%
St. Joseph Township Trustee Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Gnagy (R)16,04760%
 Carol Griffin (D)10,67140%
St. Joseph Townhip Board Member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Hollinger (R)13,37421%
>Gretchen Spires (R)12,45119%
>Jean Uhrick (R)12,07119%
 Lori Black (D)9,39215%
 Rebecca Miller (D)8,93814%
 Jessica Hannie (D)8,52113%
Washington Township Board Member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Andorfer (R)5,43220%
>Brenda Heisler (R)5,28920%
>Ryan Day (R)5,23619%
 Jacqueline Keating (D)4,24416%
 Timothy Barr (D)3,61913%
 Denny Burden (D)3,30112%
Huntertown Town Council Member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Petricia Freck (R)1,71121%
>Michael Aker (R)1,67720%
>Gary Grant (R)1,66320%
 Brandon Steifert (R)1,60219%
 Michael Starnets (R)1,58919%
Zanesville Town Council member Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dave Frick (R)2931%
>Barbara O'Connor (D)2425%
>Dennis Kammerer (R)2223%
 John Schuhmacher (D)2021%
East Allen County School Board District 2E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gayle Etzler3,03865%
 Jared Widenhoefer1,63635%
Fort Wayne Community School Board District 4 Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jordan Labarnoff2,85254%
 Rachel Rayburn2,47246%
Fort Wayne Community School Board At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anne Duff30,97138%
>Maria Norman28,61035%
 Brian Thompson22,75228%
IN House 3 Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Banks (R)70,84056%
 Courtney Tritch (D)54,60244%
IN Senate Allen County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Braun (R)65,81652%
 Joe Donnelly (D)55,74844%
 Lucy Brenton (L)4,0743%
Adams County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Mawhorr (R)6,73360%
 James Franze (D)4,41840%
French Township Board Member Adams County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diana Herman (R)22929%
>Mike Lipscomb (R)22629%
>Jeremiah Lipscomb (R)22028%
 Norman Glass (D)10914%
Adams County Commisioner District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rex Moore (R)7,72270%
 James Kuhnle (D)3,27130%
Adams County Council District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Schultz (D)1,79854%
 Edgar Dyer (R)1,53246%
Adams Central Community School Board, District 2 Adams County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Heather Frank1,16956%
 Steve Maller92344%
South Adams School Board District 3 Adams County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Landon Patterson2,07750%
 Mitchel Sprunger2,06950%
IN House 3 Adams County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Banks (R)8,32175%
 Courtney Tritch (D)2,84125%
IN Senate Adams County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Braun (R)7,51067%
 Joe Donnelly (D)3,14528%
 Lucy Brenton (L)4894%
Justice of the Indiana Supreme Court DeKalb County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 8,98680%
 No 2,28720%
Justice of the Indiana Court of Appeals DeKalb County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 9,09681%
 No 2,17819%
IN House 3 DeKalb County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Banks (R)9,60670%
 Courtney Tritch (D)4,02730%
IN Senate DeKalb County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Braun (R)9,16766%
 Joe Donnelly (D)4,20430%
 Lucy Brenton (L)5614%
Warren Town Council Huntington County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Buzzard32542%
>Carrie Miller30440%
 Michael Yoder14018%
IN House 3 Huntington County
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Banks (R)9,66574%
 Courtney Tritch (D)3,39026%
IN Senate Huntington County
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Braun (R)8,87967%
 Joe Donnelly (D)3,69928%
 Lucy Brenton (L)6315%
Knox Township Trustee Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Gutshall (R)10466%
 Dane Mumbower (D)5334%
Jay County School Board District 1 Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christpher Snow3,52869%
 Cory Gundrum1,57931%
Jay County School Board District 3 Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donna Geesaman2,60050%
 P.J. Corwin1,50429%
 Elizabeth Krieg1,08721%
Redkey Town Council At Large (2) Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy May (R)20539%
>Terri Taylor (D)12123%
 Charles (Red) Coons (D)10821%
 Mike Wright (I)9117%
County Recorder Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Betty St. Myers (R)4,89978%
 Dominic Martyne (D)1,34822%
County Commissioner Middle District Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chad Aker (R)4,21067%
 Brian Aker (D)2,05133%
Retain SC Justice Slaughter Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,22967%
 No 59633%
Retain COA District 2 Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 3,66971%
 No 1,49729%
IN House 3 Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Banks (R)4,40870%
 Courtney Tritch (D)1,86730%
IN Senate Jay County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Braun (R)3,99063%
 Joe Donnelly (D)1,93331%
 Lucy Brenton (L)3686%
Judge of the Superior Court Noble County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Kirsch (R)8,83869%
 Eric Blackman (I)3,97131%
Justice of the Indiana Supreme Court Noble County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 8,14275%
 No 2,65725%
Justice of the Indiana Court of Appeals Noble County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 8,20776%
 No 2,52724%
IN House 3 Noble County
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Banks (R)9,84172%
 Courtney Tritch (D)3,86528%
Tax Levy Renewal-Paulding County Carnegie Library Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 3,95858%
 No 2,88742%
Tax Levy Renewal-Paulding County Enhanced 911 Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 4,94472%
 No 1,91328%
Tax Levy Renewal-Harrison Township fire Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 23377%
 No 6923%
Tax Levy Replacement-Payne Village fire Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 23459%
 No 16441%
Tax Levy Replacement and Increase-Grover Hill Village Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5669%
 No 2531%
Tax Levy Replacement Latty Village Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 4464%
 No 2536%
Tax Levy Renewal Scott Village fire Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1872%
 No 728%
Tax Levy Renewal Oakwood Village ems Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 10170%
 No 4430%
Tax Levy Renewal Melrose Village Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 2452%
 Yes 2248%
County Council Member District 1 Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Getz (R)2,40571%
 Renee Fenstermaker (D)1,00529%
School Board Member at large Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bruce Buttermore00%
 Greg Lantz00%
DeKalb Central School Board Member Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
MSD Steuben County School Board District 2 Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brad Gardner3,07966%
 Mark Cockroft1,55234%
MSD Steuben County School Board District 3 Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Poor2,52450%
 Kevin Stoy2,50450%
Fremont Town Council Member at large Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lon Keyes00%
 Vaughn Steven00%
 Barry Wilcox00%
Hamilton Town Council Member District 1 Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lucy La Hurreau (D)00%
 Nancy Renner (I)00%
Hamilton Town Council Member District 4 Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Blum (R)00%
 Mindy Bireley Gillen (D)00%
Jackson Township Board Member (3) Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Kurtz (R)00%
 Tina Kurtz (R)00%
Jamestown Township Board Member (3) Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Miller (R)00%
 James Moring (R)00%
 Steven Shank (R)00%
 H Lauren Vogel (D)00%
Milgrove Township Board Member (3) Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Niel Fenstermaker (D)00%
 Linda S. McCrea (D)00%
 Wesley W. McCrea (R)00%
 Marlene Walter (R)00%
Otsego Townhip Board Member (3) Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Trenton Knox (R)00%
 Tyson (Ty) Knox (R)00%
 Jacob McNeal (D)00%
 Earl Raskosky (R)00%
Pleasant Townhip Board Member (3) Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George Gilbert (R)00%
 Lou Ann Homan (D)00%
 Lance Krebs (R)00%
 Susie MacFadyen (D)00%
 Kathleen Vaughn (D)00%
 James Wyatt (R)00%
Steuben Township Board Member (3) Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Anstett (R)00%
 Leslie Coler (D)00%
 Carolyn Powers (D)00%
 Violet Ritter (R)00%
 Stacey Westfall (D)00%
 Mark White (R)00%
Otsego Township Trustee Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diana Kim Kelper (R)00%
 Lisa Williams Gill (D)00%
Salem Township Trustee Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marcia Helmuth (R)00%
 Mary Pat Leonard (D)00%
Steuben Township Trustee Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ralph Kugler (R)00%
 Mary Ramsey (D)00%
York Township Trustee Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Bidlack (R)00%
 Thomas (Tom) Williams (D)00%
Justice of the Indiana Supreme Court Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 00%
 No 00%
Justice of the Indiana Court of Appeals Steuben County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 00%
 No 00%
IN House 3 Steuben County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Banks (R)8,46870%
 Courtney Tritch (D)3,70930%
IN Senate Steuben County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Braun (R)7,83364%
 Joe Donnelly (D)3,86332%
 Lucy Brenton (L)4724%
IN House 2 Wabash County
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackie Walorski (R)8,03172%
 Mel Hall (D)3,16828%
Public Question-Machester Schools
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes %
 No %
Wabash County Council District 2
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barbara Pearson (R)2,08375%
 Jane Long (D)69725%
Lagro Township Trustee Wabash County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nancy Whitmer (D)82571%
 Eric Terrell (R)17915%
 Beverly Burns (I)16514%
Lagro Township Board Member Wabash County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deb Schenkel (R)74134%
 Gary Hunter (R)67431%
 Rob Cole (R)57126%
 Lloyd Bentley (D)21510%
Liberty Township Board Member Wabash County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diana Heath (R)57132%
 Greg Baldwin (R)55131%
 Ronald Huston (R)46426%
 Donald Rose (D)17310%
Pleasant Township Board Member Wabash County
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Hawkins (R)56531%
 William Parker (R)51528%
 Stan Bagley (R)51028%
 Glendon Morgan (D)24713%
IN House 3 Wells
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Banks (R)8,26577%
 Courtney Tritch (D)2,46023%
IN Senate Wells County
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Braun (R)7,68672%
 Joe Donnelly (D)2,66625%
 Lucy Brenton (L)3723%
IN House 3 Whitley
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Banks (R)9,89874%
 Courtney Tritch (D)3,41926%
IN Senate Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Braun (R)9,01967%
 Joe Donnelly (D)3,81829%
 Lucy Brenton (L)5474%
IN Treasurer
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Mitchell (R)1,288,68159%
 John Aguilera (D)906,40541%
Whitley County Council Member District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Timothy Kumfer (R)1,95968%
 Jamie Cline (D)93932%
Columbia Township Board Member Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cristina Rider (R)2,65530%
 Matt Boyd (R)2,49228%
 Brandon Smith (R)2,41527%
 Jason Cline (D)1,29015%
Columbia Township Board Member Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cristina Rider (R)2,65530%
>Matt Boyd (R)2,49228%
>Brandon Smith (R)2,41527%
 Jason Cline (D)1,29015%
Etna Troy Township Board Member Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joan Western (R)48227%
>Jeanne Rethlake (R)46727%
>David Heckman (R)44025%
 Amanda Meier (D)19711%
 Karen Treat (D)17510%
Smith Township Board Member Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathy Shively (R)1,36733%
>Carole Jacquay (R)1,20029%
>Max Zimmerman Jr. (R)1,03925%
 Jeanne Raines (D)49812%
Union Township Board Member Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon Forrester (R)65527%
>Richard (Dick) Kyler (R)65527%
 William Minnick (R)61425%
 Kristine Hoppus (D)27211%
 Nancy Nesbitt (D)24710%
Washington Township Board Member Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Cox (R)33638%
>Ryan Walter (R)29533%
 John Hilligoss (D)25729%
Churubusco Town Council Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nathan Van Horn (R)37539%
 Bruce Johnson (R)35937%
 Todd Shively (D)23624%
Smith Green Brd Mem At-Lg Dist 2 Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeremy Hart1,13966%
 Jane Elliott58234%
Whitko Board Member District 4 Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Patrick1,20172%
 Richard Jason Thomas47828%
Whitko Board Member District 4 Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anette Arnold76945%
>Scott Wrestler69440%
 Dale Anthony Starkey1408%
 Jorell Tucker1247%
WCCS Board Member Columbia City Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Armstrong5,91050%
 Timothy Bloom5,88750%
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter Whitley County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 8,63078%
 No 2,45722%
OH Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dave Yost (R)2,226,36852%
 Steve Dettelbach (D)2,021,19448%
OH Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Keith Faber (R)2,110,07350%
 Zack Space (D)1,946,54446%
 Robert Coogan (L)169,7674%
OH Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike DeWine (R)2,187,61951%
 Richard Cordray (D)2,005,62746%
 Travis Irvine (L)77,1842%
 Constance Gadell-Newton47,6641%
OH Secretary of State
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frank LaRose (R)2,166,12551%
 Kathleen Clyde (D)1,987,91647%
 Dustin Nanna99,8082%
OH Amendment Reduce Drug Crime Penalties In part, to misdeameanor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Against2,716,95863%
  For1,568,34737%